Kilpailutulokset 2018

Primary – Power SM 2018

Lasse Henriksson Christen Eagle OH-XHN 482.10 480.40 962.50 78.893

Sportsman – Power SM 2018

Rank Pilot Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
 1 Sten Stockmann Christen Eagle OH-XEA 1002.50 913.30 1915.80 75.425
 2 Ari-Jukka Luomaranta Christen Eagle OH-XHN 95.50 988.00 1083.50 42.657

Intermediate – Power SM 2018

Rank Pilot Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
 1 Petri Lipponen Christen Eagle OH-XEA 1380.00 1599.30 1366.10 4345.40 77.458
 2 Martti Henriksson Christen Eagle OH-XHN 1422.80 1552.60 1195.10 4170.50 74.340
 3 Toivo Huovinen Extra 330LX OH-OBO 1394.60 1440.80 1135.10 3970.50 70.775
 4 Iikka Henriksson Christen Eagle OH-XHN 1102.50 1520.90 1221.60 3845.00 68.538

Advanced – Power SM 2018

Rank Pilot Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
 1 Mikko Jägerholm Sukhoi 26M OH-GZZ 2735.00 1900.60 2241.60 6877.20 78.686
 2 Risto Kallinen Yak 55M OH-YAK 2338.10 1795.80 1939.90 6073.80 69.494
 3 Harri Kanto Extra 330LX OH-OBO 2517.20 1607.40 1885.70 6010.30 68.768
 4 Tapio Pitkänen Extra 330LX OH-OBO 2617.80 1545.70 4163.50 47.637
 5 Robert Obolgogiani Extra 330LX OH-OBO 555.90 1604.50 1085.70 3246.10 37.141

Sportsman – Glider SM 2018

Rank Pilot Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
 1 Petri Mikkilä PIK-20 OH-510X 882,70 874,20 1756,90 77,739
 2 Toivo Huovinen Extra 330LX OH-OBO 812,70 812,80 1625,50 71,925
 3 Tapio Pitkänen Extra 330LX OH-OBO 743,10 798,40 1541,50 68,208
 4 Jani Virolainen ASK 21 OH-783 738,30 724,00 1462,30 64,704

Intermediate – Glider SM 2018

Rank Pilot Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
 1 Markus Kärki SZD-59 Acro OH-1013 926.00 1160.60 1036.20 3122.80 72.793
 2 Mika Laajalahti PIK-20 OH-510X 844.60 1106.20 928.80 2879.60 67.124
 3 Ville Tyyster Pilatus B4 OH-974 930.30 1085.00 628.60 2643.90 61.629
 4 Tomi Ylinen PIK-20 OH-510X 774.60 814.40 172.00 1761.00 41.049

Advanced – Glider SM 2018

Rank Pilot Aeroplane Registration Totals O/all %
 1 Jukka Pelto-Aho SZD-59 Acro OH-1013 1393.80 1251.10 1254.40 3899.30 76.758
 2 Janne Nyyssönen SZD-59 Acro OH-1013 1232.20 1034.70 1143.70 3410.60 67.138

Registration List

Primary – Power

  Pilots name

M/F

Aeroplane type A/c Registration Multi

Active ?

Status     Team

Lasse Henriksson

M

Christen Eagle

OH-XHN E1

Active

Full  

 Sports – Power

  Pilots name

M/F

Aeroplane type A/c Registration Multi

Active ?

Status     Team

Sten Stockmann

M

Christen Eagle

OH-XEA D1

Active

Full  

Ari-Jukka Luomaranta

M

Christen Eagle

OH-XHN E2

Active

Full  

Antti Kivioja

M

Yak 52

OH-YAC

Active

Full  

 Sports – Glider

  Pilots name

M/F

Aeroplane type A/c Registration Multi

Active ?

Status     Team

Jani Virolainen

M

ASK 21

Active

Full  

Petri Mikkilä

M

PIK-20

OH-510X B1

Active

Full  

 Intermediate – Power

  Pilots name

M/F

Aeroplane type A/c Registration Multi

Active ?

Status     Team

Petri Lipponen

M

Christen Eagle

OH-XEA D2

Active

Full  

Iikka Henriksson

M

Christen Eagle

OH-XHN E3

Active

Full  

Martti Henriksson

M

Christen Eagle

OH-XHN E4

Active

Full  

Toivo Huovinen

M

Extra 330LX

OH-OBO C3

Active

Full  

 Intermediate – Glider

  Pilots name

M/F

Aeroplane type A/c Registration Multi

Active ?

Status     Team

Ville Tyyster

M

Pilatus B4

OH-974

Active

Full  

Mika Laajalahti

M

PIK-20

OH-510X B2

Active

Full  

Markus Kärki

M

SZD-59 Acro

OH-1013 A1

Active

Full  

Tomi Ylinen

M

PIK-20

OH-510X B3

Active

Full  

 Advanced – Power

  Pilots name

M/F

Aeroplane type A/c Registration Multi

Active ?

Status     Team

Harri Kanto

M

Extra 330LX

OH-OBO C1

Active

Full  

Mikko Jägerholm

M

Sukhoi 26M

OH-GZZ

Active

Full  

Risto Kallinen

M

Yak 55M

OH-YAK

Active

Full  

Robert Obolgogiani

M

Extra 330LX

OH-OBO C2

Active

Full  

Tapio Pitkänen

M

Ultimate 10-300

OH-XSF

Active

Full  

 Advanced – Glider

  Pilots name

M/F

Aeroplane type A/c Registration Multi

Active ?

Status     Team

Jukka Pelto-Aho

M

SZD-59 Acro

OH-1013 A2

Active

Full  

Janne Nyyssönen

M

SZD-59 Acro

OH-1013 A3

Active

Full